Bargaining Teams

 

General Government (GG)
Community College Coalition (CCC)
Central Washington University (CWU)
Eastern Washington University (EWUA)
Interpreters/Language Access Providers (LAP)
The Evergreen State College, Classified Staff (TESC)
The University of Washington (UW)
The University of Washington Police Management (UWPM)
Washington State University (WSU)
Western Washington University (WWU)

General Government (GG)

TeamElection GroupNominees
GGCorrections – 1 seat Don Malo
 Employment Security – 1 seat Ashley Fueston
 Human Services/CSD – 1 seat Wilbert Pina
 Human Services/DCS – 1 seat Carol VanArnam
 Human Services/DCYF – 1 seat Anne Hinojosa
 Human Services/HCS – 1 seat Cynthia English
 Human Services/At Large – 1 seatSteve Segall
 Institutions/DCYF(JR) – 1 seat Gabe Hall
 Institutions/BHA – 1 seat Mark Camacho
 Institutions/DDA (includes CMO, RHC’s, DD Field, SOLA & DVR) –  2 seatsBrittany Barber
  Jason Molzahn
 Institutions/DVA – 1 seatBarbara Holbrook
 L&I – 2 seatsKen Grubb
  Chuck Pirtle
 Natural Resources – 2 seatsPat Bailey
  Jade Monroe
 Transportation – 2 seatsSteve Fries
  Dave Hurlbert
 Unified State Agencies – 3 seatsSarah Decker 
  Michael Weisman
  


RETURN TO TOP

Community College Coalition (CCC)

TeamElection GroupNominees
CCCSpokane – 3 seatsBrenda Martinson
  Rick Pelfrey
  
 Bellevue – 1 seat Mike Ortiz  
 Centralia – 1 seat Vacant 
 Everett – 2 seatsMax Phipps 
  Laura Little
 GRCC – 2 seatsAmanda Clifford
  Scott Beals
 LCC – 2 seatsTracy Stanley (now Council Secretary)
  1 Vacancy 
  Carol Moore
 PCC – 1 seat Thomas Cline
 SCD/Central – 1 seatDiane Ellis
 SCD/North – 1 seatMatthew Davenhall
 SCD/South – 1 seatSandy Long 
 SCD/District – 1 seat James Ellis
 Shoreline – 2 seats James Doike
  Paul Fernandez
 SPSCC –1 seat Tim Nairn 
 TCC – 1 seat Patricia Hermoso 
 Whatcom – 1 seat Dan Andreason 
 PT Hourly – 1 seat Vacant

 
RETURN TO TOP

Central Washington University (CWU)

TeamElection GroupNominees
CWUAt-Large – 7 seats Skip Jensen
  Chris Everett
(Larry) Bubba Townsend
Ryan Mace
  3 Vacancies
 Law Enforcement – 1 seat Vacant
 PT Hourly – 1 seat Vacant


RETURN TO TOP

Eastern Washington University (EWUA)

TeamElection GroupNominees
EWUAt-Large – 7 seatsNicole Wright
  Craig Walker
  Gerald Page
  Davyd Sundstrom
  Cassandra Erickson
  Alex (Alexandra) Cassano
  1 Vacancy
 Law Enforcement – 1 seatJose Villasano
 PT Hourly – 1 seat Vacant


RETURN TO TOP

Interpreters/Language Access Providers (LAP)

TeamElection GroupNominees
LAPGroup 1 – 1 seatNorma Verduzco
 Group 2 – 1 seatLarry Mould 
 Group 3 – 1 seat Barbara Robertson 
 Group 4 – 2 seatsAlfonso Bautista 
  Gabriel Oseguera  
 Group 5 – 1 seat Recommendation Pending 
 Group 6 – 1 seat Maria del Carmen Canales
 Group 7 – 1 seat Sarah McConahy Ziemer
 Group 8 – 1 seat Arnulfo Ramirez
 Group 9 – 2 seatsMasuood Muhammed
  Quan Tran 

 
RETURN TO TOP

The Evergreen State College, Classified Staff (TESC)

TeamElection GroupNominees
TESC ClassifiedAt-Large – 7 seatsMichelle Andis
  Shauna Bittle
  Kyle Flynn
  Ricky Haney
  Julie Rahn
  Susie Seip
  Beth Mason
 Law Enforcement – 1 seatDawn Gedenberg
 PT Hourly – 1 seat Vacant 


RETURN TO TOP

The University of Washington (UW)

TeamElection GroupNominees
UWHMC At-Large – 2 seatsNate Wilson
  Mike Wallace
 HMC Surgical Tech – 1 seat Vacant
 HMC MA’s/HA’s – 1 seatVacant
 UWMC At-Large – 2 seats Charles Howell 
  Seyoum Kassa 
 Bothell, Tacoma, PAC Lab & Friday Harbor At-Large – 1 seat Robert Hand
 UW Main Campus At-Large – 2 seatsJoe Davenport
  Kathleen De Maria
 Trades – 2 seats(Leslie) Wayne Johnson
  Daniel Peltier
 Library – 1 seat Karen Mack
 Campus-wide Custodian – 1 seatJohn McClung
 HMC Custodian – 1 seatSteffan Carter  
 Local Presidents – 2 seatsJohn Frazier
  Paula Lukaszek


RETURN TO TOP

The University of Washington Police Management (UWPM)

TeamElection GroupNominees
UWPMAt-Large – 3 seatsRay Wilson
  Chris Jaross
  Kevin Jackson

 
RETURN TO TOP

Washington State University (WSU)

TeamElection GroupNominees
WSUAt-Large – 8 seatsMichelle Edenso
Nate Smith
Gary Parrott
5 Vacancies
 PT Hourly – 1 seat Vacant


RETURN TO TOP

Western Washington University (WWU)

TeamElection GroupNominees
WWUAt-Large – 7 seatsBrandon Taylor
  Eli Ashe
  Sarah Neugebauer 
  Britta Eschete
  Jennifer Sires
  William Perigo
  Anthea Jones
 Law Enforcement – 1 seatVacant 
 PT Hourly – 1 seat Vacant 

 
RETURN TO TOP